Faculty & Staff Directory

Department Information

Location:

Contact:

STILLMAN COLLEGE FACULTY & STAFF DIRECTORY

Michael Andrews

Assistant Professor/Journalism Program Coordinator

English, Journalism and Mass Communications
223A Wynn Center
(205) 366-8817 ext. 8819

Luanne Baker

Vice President of Institutional Advancement/Director of Title IIIthe Board

Division of Institutional Advancement
104 Snedecor Hall
(205) 792-8101

Valerie Barron

Coordinator, Office of the Registrar

Division of Institutional Effectiveness
201-A Batchelor Hall
(205) 366-8815

Debra Bass

Associate Professor

Religion and Theology/Arts and Sciences
251 Wynn Center
(205) 248-3405

Janice Bendolph

Assist Director of Residentail Life

Housing
136 Hay College Center
(205) 349-4240 ext. 4311

Lanita Bostic

Scholarship Coordinator and Assistant Director Title III

Institutional Advancement
204 Snedecor Hall
(205) 349-4240 ext. 8893

Kiara Braggs-Withers

HR Generalist

Human Resources
104 Batchelor Hall
(205) 349-4240 ext. 8153

Kathryn Brewer-Strayer

Professor of English, Chair, English, Journalism, and Media Communications Department

Arts/Sciences, English, Journalism, and Media Communications Department
224 Wynn Center
(205) 366-8995

Pamela Burrell

Manager of Environmental Services

Facilities Management
(205) 860-7845 ext. 8923

SiAmbria Cabbil

Administrative Assistant of Choral Activities

Student Affairs/Choir
239A Wynn Center
(205) 366-8938

April Caddell

Assistant Professor of African American History

Department of Social Sciences
229 Wynn Center
(205) 366-8847

Kennita Calhoun

Administrative Assistant

Office of Arts and Sciences
102 Stinson Math & Science Building
(205) 366-8928

Angela Cameron

Training Coorinator

Facilities Management
115 Geneva Hall
(205) 722-3250

Childs Jonathon

Residential Assistant

Student Life
(205) 366-8880

Kavil Cistrunk

Assistant Director of Housing Operations

Residential Life and Housing
Hay Center
(205) 349-4240 ext. 3890

Demetick Coleman

Associate Director of Admissions & Recruitment

Enrollment Mangement
103 Geneva Hall
(205) 366-8817 ext. 8817

Phillip Cunningham

Executive Director of Facilities Management & Campus Safety

Facilities Management
103 Facilities Management Building
(205) 860-7845 ext. 8923

Ashley Curry

Head Coach Track & Field & Cross Country

Athletics
204 Batchelor Hall
(205) 349-4240 ext. 8102

Aubretta Curry

Associate Professor of Reading/Division of Education Chair

School of Education
214 Houston H. Harte Center
(205) 247-8005

Tiffany Cylar

Director of Business Services

Finance & Administration
101 Batchelor Hall
(205) 247-8070

Moses Darpolor

Chair and Associate Professor

Natural Sciences
221 Stinson Math & Science Building
(205) 349.4240 ext. 8937

Shompaballi Datta

Associate Professor

English, Journalism, and Media Communications
221 Wynn Center
(205) 366-8990

Tyler Davidson

Director of Development

Office of Development
205 Snedecor Hall
(205) 349-4240 ext. 8152

Thomas Davis

Completion Coach

Retention and Placement
Suite 1 (English Lab) Batchelor Hall
(205) 887-3374

Tasha Drake

Assistant Professor of Chemistry

Department of Natural Sciences
222 Stinson Math & Science Building
(205) 349-4240 ext. 8914

James Dumas

Director of Library Media

Academics
William H. Sheppard Library
(205) 349-4240 ext. 8861

Michelle Dumas

Grants Accountant

Finance and Administration
100A Batchelor Hall
(205) 349-4240 ext. 8812

Alico Dunk

Head Women’s Basketball Coach

Athletics
Birthright Alumni Hall
(205) 247-8185

Greta Eubanks

Registrar

Registrar’s Office
201 Batchelor Hall
(205) 366-8816

Chanel Fort

Director of Academic Innovation

Academics
(205) 500-2207

Carleen Garnett

Community Living Assistant Saff

Residential Life & Housing
Hay Hall
(205) 360-7845

Kristi Garrett

Director of Stillman Online

Stillman Online
Education Building
(205) 366.8817 ext. 3402

KeiEldra German

Data Analyst

Office of the Registrar
Batchelor Hall
(205) 860-7845 ext. 8814

Derrick Gilmore

Executive Vice President

Office of the President
President’s Office – Houston H. Harte Center
(205) 366-8811

LaKeya Goins-Thompson

Director of Human Resources

Office of Human Resources
104 Batchelor Hall
(205) 247-8150

Norman Golar

Dean

School of Arts and Sciences
102B Stinson Math & Science Building
(205) 366-8929

Ramin Goudarzi Karim

Assistant Professor

Assistant Professor
218 Stinson Math & Science Building
(205) 239-9139

James Gray Jr

Interim Director of Career Services & Training

Division of Strategic Initiatives
108 Hay College Center
(205) 657-5075

DaMarkus Green

Data Analyst

Academic Success Center
(678) 507-4727

George Greene

Relief councilor

Residential Life & Housing
Wynn Hall Office
(205) 886-3219

Isaac Harris

Completion Coach

Academic Affairs/Retention &Placement
Suite 4 Bachelor Hall

Kevin Harris

Program Chair Computational and Informational Sciences

School of Business
113 Stinson Math & Science Building
(205) 860-7845 ext. 3403

Stacey Heard

Teacher

ELA/Upward Bound
(205) 534-3620

LorraBelle Hill

Assistant Professor

Natural Sciences (Biology)
220 Stinson
205. 860.7845 ex 8898

Cristi Hitt-Aycock

Coordinator, Academic Success Center

Academic Affairs (Division) Retention and Placement (Department)
Suite 3 Batchelor Hall
(205) 349-4240 ext. 8119 or (205) 496-4683

Linda Hollingshed

Financial Aid Counselor/Verification Specialist

Student Financial Aid
Office of Finacial Aid, Hay Center
2053668957

Daphne Hood

Library Assistant /Admin. Assistant to A.D.

Library / Athletics Department Batchelor Room #205 Library/Batchelor
2053319705

Moses Hopson

Assistant Director of Student Engagement and Leadership

Student affairs/Student life
112 Johnson Robinson

Natorio Howard

Director of Brand Identity

Brand Identity
116 Harte Center
2058607845 ext. 8810

Michael Hubbard

Senior Director of Technology

Finance & Administration
126 Stinson
6158044822

Laura Hunter

CLA

Housing
1002 Roulhac/Hay
205 860 7845 Ext. 4000

Sonya Hutchinson

Chair and Associate Professor of Psychology

Arts and Sciences/Psychology
243A Wynn Center
205.349.4240 ext. 8008

Lawrence Ingram

Visiting Professor

Music Department
Online

Harold Ingram Jr

Academic Success Coach

Academic Affairs/Academic Success Center
Suite 7, Batchelor Hall
205-247-8110

Christy Jackson

Advancement Services Assistant Data Manager/Administrative Assistant to I.A.

Institutional Advancement
209 Snedecor
205-247-8071

Gregory Jackson

Art Instructor

Art
115A Wynn
205-247-8958

Shuntavia James

Regional Recruitment Director

Admissions

Sandra J Jemison

Associate Professor

Department of Psychology
244 Wynn Center
205-349-4240, 8014

Emerald Jemison

Executive Assistant to the Provost & VPAA (Please also update- Cheerleading Coach)

Academic Affairs
108 Batchelor Hall
205.349.4240 ext. 8105

Thomas Jennings

Associate Professor of History

Social Sciences
236 Wynn Center
205-366-8870

Shermohamed Kannar

Professor

Natural Science
206 Stinson
205-860-7845 ext 8039

Marcus Kennedy

Dean of Student Life & Housing

Student Affairs/Student Life
113 Johnson-Robinson Building
205-366-8856

Evelyn King

Interim Head Librarian

Academic Affairs
Library
2053494240 ext.8850

Mary Kaitlyn Kirkpatrick

Controller

Finance & Administration/Business Office 100C Batchelor
205-860-7845 ext. 8860

Larry Kreiser

Associate Professor of History and Chair, Department of Social Sciences

Arts and Sciences/Social Sciences
250 Wynn Center
248-3408

Maria Laurent-Rice

Assistant Professor/Director of Cybersecurity Program

Business
106 Shepard Hall
4698264009

Myung Ju Lee

Associate Professor/Chair

Education/Kinesiology
1111 Birthright
205-247-8028

Carla Longmire

Chief of Police

Student Affairs
208 Hay Center
2514230793

Elizabeth Lowe

Coordinator/Counselor

Upward Bound/TRIO
Suite 14, Batchelor Hall
205-349-4240 ext. 8114

NELDA MARINELLO

ACCOUNTS PAYABLE MANAGER

Finance/Business Office
101 Batchelor
205-349-4240 EXT 8874

Moses Mason Jr.

campus police officer

Campus Safety
Campus Police Station
2053668927

Paige McCormick

Associate Professor

English, Journalism, and Media Communications
126A Wynn Center
(205) 349-4240 ext. 8127
cell phone: (205) 344-3096

Clifford Mark McCormick

Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs

Academic Affairs
108 Batchelor
205-247-8105

Isaac McCoy

Dean

School of Business, Entrepreneurship, and CIS
209 Houston H. Harte Center
205-248-3401

Jeremey McMillan

Visiting Professor

Music
267 Wynn Center
(205) 349-3240

David Miller

Director of Communications and Public Relations

Office of Communications
115 Harte Center
205.860.7845 ext. 3421

Denise Moody

Instructor

Human Performance/Kinesiology
218 The Harte Center
2052478155

Bettye Mullen

Associate Dean of Student Services

Student Affairs
Room 207, Bachelor Hall
205 349 4240 ext.8894

Beverly Myers

Assistant Professor of Psychology

Arts & Science/Psychology
222A Wynn Center
(205) 247-8038

Charles Nash

Grant Accountant

Finance
100B Batchelor
205 349 4240 ext.8967

Otis Nelson III

Visiting Professor

Arts & Sciences
Virtual
2053018431

David Ngong

PROFESSOR AND CHAIR

SCHOOL OF ARTS AND SCIENCES/DEPARTMENT OF RELIGION AND THEOLOGY
131A WYNN CENTER
205-349-4240 ext. 3224

Tish Norman

Enrollment Management Specialist | Southern (ATL) Region

Admissions
109 Geneva
205.366.8817 ext. 8057

Joel Penfield

Head Softball Coach

Athletics
201 Birthright
205-247-8041

Frankie Peoples

Assistant Professor

Kinesiology
1110 Birthright
205 349 4240 (ex. 8157)

Wendolyn Perdue

Visiting Professor

School of Business, Entrepreneurship, and Computational & Information Sciences (Accounting)
Room Number 108 /Online, Harte
334-434-1434

Tamalyn Peterson

Associate Professor of English

English, Journalism, and Media Communications
125A Wynn Center
205-349-4240 ext. 8879

Damita J. Pitts, Ed.D.

Assistant Professor of Elementary Education

Education
108A Harte
205.349.4240

Jennina Prewitt

Area Coordinator/dorm supervisor

Housing
1002-Manager, Roulhac hall
205-860-7845, Ext 4000

Larry Pritchett

Instructor

English, Journalism & Media Communication
220 Wynn Center

Romeo Reese

Director of Digital Media Communications Center/Assistant Professor

English, Journalism & Digital Media Communications
254A Wynn Center
205-860-7845 ext.3236

Melissa Rice

Administrative Assistant

Student Affairs
207 Batchelor
(205) 366-8833

Dorothy Richardson

Interim Dean of Education

School of Education
101 Harte Center
205349-4240 ext. 8001

Andrew Robertson

Director of Strategic Operations

Strategic Initiatives
202 Batchleor
205-860-8126

Adrienne Royster

Director of Sponsored Programs

President’s Office
209 Batchelor Hall
205-860-8126 ext.Ext. 3416

Sheren Sanders

Adjunct Professor

Social Sciences/History

Jack Saraceno

Visiting Professor

Computational and Information Sciences
112 Stinson
205-349-4240 extension 8168

Joseph Scrivner

Dean of Chapel

Academic Affairs
Brown Memorial Church
205-447-1313

Kelly Shannomn

Visiting Professor of Art & Art History, Art Education Coordinator

School of Education/Department of Art, Music, and Language Education (ART)
118 Wynn Center

Jillian Sico

Part-Time Instructor

Art

Claudette Smith

Bursar

Business Office
Batchelor
2053668817 ext. 8106

Craig Soaries

Associate Professor & Director of Interdisciplinary Studies

Interdisciplinary Studies and Harte Honors College
231A Wynn Center
470-210-8384

Cynthia Stepter

Visiting Professor

School of Education
Room 216, Harte Center
2052478006

Floran Syler-Woods

Associate Professor of Accounting and Data Analytics

BECIS
238A Wynn
678-856-7211

Sandra Thomas

Enrollment Management Data Specialist

Enrollment Management
RM# 113 Hay Center
(205) 366-8817, EXT 8148

Michelle Thomas

Area Coordinator/ Hay Hall Supervisor

Housing
Hay Hall
205-860-7845

Candace Thompson

Online English Instructor

College of Arts and Sciences/English
Arts and Sciences
205-585-4056

Chandra Thompson

Assistant Athletic Director of Compliance | Game Day Operations | Academics & Senior Women’s Leader

Athletics
Suite 205 Batchelor
205-366-8912

Kyley Thompson

Presidential Fellow - Winsborough Hall Project

Presidential Fellow
Room 103 Sheppard
2053918774

Amelia Thornton

Technical Services Librarian

Library
2nd Floor Sheppard Library
ext. 3249

Patricia Turner

Assistant Professor Collaborative Education

Teacher Education
217 Harte
205 247-8003

Allison Upshaw

Assistant Professor of Voice

Fine Arts, Music, Language Education
269A Wynn Center
ext.8943

Devarus Walker

Men’s Assistant Basketball Coach

Athletics
103 Birthright Gymnasium
6015270497

Cynthia Warrick

President

President’s Office
President’s Office, Houston Harte
205-366-8811

Tomalisa Washington

Director of Student Development

Student Affairs
212 Johnson Robinson
2053494240 ext 3420

Tasha Washington

Dean of Retention and Placement

Academic Affairs . Retention and Placement
Suite 8 Batchelor
205-247-8121

Justin Washington

Visiting Professor

School of Business, Entrepreneurship, and Computational & Information Sciences
Houston H. Harte Center

Markedia Wells-Binion

Executive Assistant to the President

President’s Office
President’s Office, Houston Harte
205-366-8811

Jesse Wheeler

Chair

Art, Music and Language Education Department
163A Wynn Center
2052478046

Keandra White

Post Office Clerk

Facilities Management
Post Office, Hay
205-366-8962

Terrance Whittle

Athletic Director/Head baseball Coach

Student Affairs/Athletics
Athletic Suite, Batchelor
252-339-4837

Carol Williams

Associate Professor and Chair/ School of Business, Entrepreneurship, and Computational & Information Sciences

Business Administration
Room Number 215, Harte
205-247-8149

Larry Williams

Visiting Professor in Mathematics

Art & Sciences/CIS
212 Stinson
205-792-6275 (cell)

John Williams

Community Living Assistance

Housing
Hay Hall
205-860-7845

George Wilson

Deputy Program Manager

Campus Master Plan Development Team
114 Geneva
Office: 205.366.8817 | Mobile: 312.206.1351

Valarie Wilson

Director of Admissions and Recruitment

Enrollment Management
117 Hay Center
773.805.3954

Kenneth Wilson

Director - Financial Aid

Office of Financial Aid
Hay Center
205-366-8844

Jean Wilson-Sykes

Director, Alumni Affairs

Institutional Advancement
206 Snedecor
205-349-4240 Ext. 8145

RaSheda Workman

Vice President for Strategic Initiatives|Board Liaison

Strategic Initiatives
207 Harte
205.349.4240 ext.8018

You Wu

Adjunct Online Instructor

Natural Sciences
2013778490

Kimberly King

Online Instructor

Business

Beverly Moore

Administrative Assistant

Upward Bound / TRIO
Suite #6 Batchelor Hall
1-205-349-4240 Ext. 8904

Donna Winn

Visiting Professor

Mathematics
125 Stinson
205 349-8168

George Wilson

Deputy Program Manager

Campus Master Plan Development Team
114 Geneva Hall
3122061351

Adrienne Royster

Director of Sponsored Programs

Office of Sponsored Programs
209 Batchelor Hall
205-860-7845 Ext. 3416

Andrea Wagner

Senior Enrollment Management Coordinator

Admissions
108 Geneva
205-366-8817 Ext. 8817

LaKeisha Wright

Administrative Assistant

Facilities Management
Facilities Management
205 860 7845

Oniska Blevins

Enrollement Management Specialist

Enrollment Management
105 Geneva
205-366-8058

DeMarcus Hopson

Executive Director for Military Student Services and Enrollment Management

Enrollment Management
107 Geneva
205-860-7845 ext.8011

Joshua Brown

Military Student Services and Special Programs Coordinator

Enrollment Management
106 Geneva
205-860-7845 ext.8093

Oniska Blevins

Enrollment Management Transfer Specialist

Enrollment Management
105 Geneva
205.366.8817/8058

Demetrick Coleman

Associate Director for Recruitment + Admissions

Enrollment Management
103 Geneva
205.366.8817/8817

Tisha Norman

Enrollment Management Specialist | Southern (ATL) Region

Enrollment Management
109 Geneva
205.366.8817/8057

Andrea Wagner

Senior Enrollment Management & Admissions Marketing Coordinator

Enrollment Management
108 Geneva
205.366.8817/8061

Angela Cameron

Coordinator

Facilities Management
Geneva Hall and Plant
205 722-3250

Tamara Marshall

Executive Data Analyst & Special Project Manager

Office of the President
Ext 8007

Jocqueline K. Richardson

Director of Choral Activities

Music
266A Wynn Center
205-366-9839

Lisa Gary

Associate Professor

Natural Sciences
210 Stinson
205-349-4240 ext. 8969

Askhari Hodari

Associate Professor

Arts & Sciences/Psychology
211 Harte
205.349.4240 ext.8004

Marshetta Spencer

Administrative Assistant/Wynn Center Coordinator

Academic Affairs
141A Wynn Center
2053668871

Charlene Walton, MD

Director, Stillman College Undergraduate Biomedical Academy

Natural Sciences
Room 106 Harte
(205) 860-7845

Chrystalyn Reid

Visiting Professor

School of Business
Remote(Online)
615-543-6296

Michelle Johnson

Admin Ast To The Bursar

Business
110 Bachelor
8108

Breanna Thompson

Online Adjunct Instructor

Psychology
Remote
Cell 205-362-5544

Derwin Lanier Jr

Financial Aid Counselor/Federal Work-Study Coordinator

Office of Financial Aid
Hay Center
205-366-8844

Denise Arrington

Adjunct Online Instructor

Wynn Center
205.349.4240

Michelle Johnson

Administrative Ast. To The Bursar

Business
110 Bachelor
8108

Gibson Walik

Enrollment Management Project Specialist

Enrollment Management
114 Hay
862-287-1530

Lawrence Ingram

Visiting Professor

Music Department
Not on Campus
8322592674

Kingsley Wokukwu

Associate Professor of Business Administration

School Business
210 Harte
205 3494240 ext.8190

Zyanna Milner

Gate monitor

Stillman College Campus Police Department
Campus Police
205-366-8927

Erica Grant

Visiting Professor

Retention and Placement
Stinson
205-344-1607
logo